LIGHTPLAN LIMITED

Company number 00461178



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
109-115 ELEANOR CROSS ROAD WALTHAM CROSS HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND EN8 7NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDSONS PROPERTIES LIMITED27 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2019 FROM 109-115 ELEANOR CROSS ROAD WALTHAM CROSS HERTFORDSHIREView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company