MEDLOCK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Address

MEDLOCK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
109-115 ELEANOR CROSS ROAD
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7NT
Phone: 01992 715 370
Fax: 01992 763 340
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00431947
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1947 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£66,082.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Moore
before 8 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 8 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Christine Moore
14 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Peter Moore
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Moore
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVENUE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

605/609 GREEN LANES
HARRINGAY
LONDON
N8 0RE
Changed 14 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
98 £61,111.16

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medlockelectricaldistributors.org.uk
www.medlockelectricaldistributors.and
www.medlockelectricaldistributors.org
www.medlockelectricaldistributors.net
www.medlockelectricaldistributors.video
www.medlockelectricaldistributors.motorcycles
www.medlockelectricaldistributors.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years