LIMO BUS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LIMO BUS LIMITED
CANAL SIDE HORDERN ROAD
WHITMORE REANS
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0HS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06715373
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150.00 on 28 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Shenton
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHENTON TRAVEL LTD
Changed 28 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

31 NEWPORT ROAD
STAFFORD
ST16 1BH
Changed 20 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.limob.us
www.limobus.office
www.limobus.and
www.limobus.org.uk
www.limobus.services
www.limobus.support
www.limobus.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Dec 2014 6
31 Oct 2013 7 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 25 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 14 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years