LINCS ECO ENERGY LTD

Address

LINCS ECO ENERGY LTD
THE POPLARS
BRIDGE STREET
BRIGG
DN20 8NQ
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07813441
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £36,220 £45,332
Debtors: £36,380 £5,151
Creditors due within one year: £71,645 £60,639
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,955 £144
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,135 £2,084
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Adams
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINCS ECO ENERGY PERFORMANCE LTD
Changed 22 May 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 19 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 1 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years