LINEAGE UK WAREHOUSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hareshill Road Heywood Lancashire OL10 2TP

Company number
00556895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRY YEARSLEY LIMITED3 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Joseph Mcclendon as a director on 2022-04-13

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of Annegien Maria Kooij as a director on 2022-04-13

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of Harld Johan Peters as a director on 2022-04-13

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of Johannes Albrecht Poelman as a director on 2022-04-13

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Jason Eugene Burnett as a director on 2022-04-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company