YEARSLEY CS LIMITED



Legal registered address
YEARSLEY COLDSTORE, HARESHILL ROAD, HEYWOOD LANCASHIRE OL10 2TP

Company number
05747265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GDCO 46 LIMITED13 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Cessation of Kevin Marchetti as a person with significant control on 2018-11-09

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Cessation of Adam Matthew Schwartz Forste as a person with significant control on 2018-11-09

View Document

26/03/2126 March 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HARRY YEARSLEY LIMITED / 02/06/2019

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YEARSLEY CS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company