LINECROSS GROUP LIMITED

Address

LINECROSS GROUP LIMITED
STATION ROAD
SOUTH LUFFENHAM
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE15 8NG
Phone: 01543 466 021
Phone: 01780 720 720
Fax: 01543 574 157
Fax: 01780 721 766
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04676612
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£74,116.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Austin
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stuart Fry
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

LINECROSS (RUTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O HILL & ABBOTT
THREADNEEDLE HOUSE
9/10 MARKET ROAD, CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1XH
Changed 2 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 1 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 3 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 1 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 26 Apr 2011 3
31 Jan 2010 28 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years