LINECROSS LIMITED

Address

LINECROSS LIMITED
STATION RD
SOUTH LUFFENHAM
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE15 8NG
Phone: 01543 466 021
Phone: 01780 720 720
Fax: 01543 574 157
Fax: 01780 721 766
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02523619
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Austin
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stuart Fry
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

LINECROSS THERMOPLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

CUTLERS ROAD
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX, CM3 5XJ
Changed 11 Jan 1993

25/37 MOULSHAM STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0HY
Changed 26 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linecross.and
www.linecross.org.uk
www.linecross.productions
www.linecross.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 1 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 3 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 1 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 26 Apr 2011 3
31 Jan 2010 28 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years