LINK CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Worthington Business Park Worthington Way Wigan Lancashire England WN3 6XJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.90m
Current assets
£8.06m
Current creditors
£3.12m
Shareholders funds
£6.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02461502
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2022

Next statement due by 25 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPERTMAIN LIMITED22 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Barry John Thompson on 2022-04-22

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-11 with no updates

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

03/09/203 September 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 11/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company