TRULINE CONSTRUCTION & INTERIOR SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TRULINE CONSTRUCTION & INTERIOR SERVICES LIMITED
5 DEERWOOD GARDENS
STANDISH
WIGAN
GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2SR
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02131606
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Lucas
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ian Lucas
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Sharkey
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 1988

Previous Company Names

L & D WHITEHILL LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1989

Previous Addresses

KILSHAW STREET
PEMBERTON
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN5 8EA
Changed 30 Aug 2005

DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE
WIGAN LANE
WIGAN
WN1 2TB
Changed 23 May 1999

57 LIBRARY STREET
WIGAN
WN1 1NU
Changed 8 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trulineconstructionninteriorservices.co.uk
www.trulineconstructioninteriorservices.co.uk
www.tcnis.co.uk
www.trulineconstructionandinteriorservices.co.uk
www.trulineconstructionandinteriorservices.com
www.trulineconstructionninteriorservices.com
www.trulineconstructioninteriorservices.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 28 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 25 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 11 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years