LINKS (LONDON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02379173
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODOKE LIMITED26 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-22

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-21

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-01

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MILTIADIS KALMANTIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company