LINKS SCREENS LIMITED

Address

LINKS SCREENS LIMITED
UNIT 1, PLOT F
DRURY LANE
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9BA
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05508187
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £2,045 £2,583 £12,362
Debtors: £5,334 £5,713 £7,708
Creditors due within one year: £21,418 £21,411 £27,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,039 -£13,115 -£7,057
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,664 £15,905 £21,371
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£29,703 -£29,020 -£28,428
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachael Kidby
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Kidby
14 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Kidby
14 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASTLINK V/E LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

67 LONDON ROAD
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6AR
Changed 9 Jun 2014

1 DORRELLS COTTAGES, WHATLINGTON
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0NR
Changed 10 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 21 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 27 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years