LINKWAY (ST HELENS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

LINKWAY (ST HELENS) LIMITED
THOMAS CRADLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
GORSEY LANE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0GG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05778480
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Broom
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Sutton
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicola Wignall Jennings
3 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SUTTONS TANKERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2015
LINKWAY (ST HELENS) LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linkway.consulting
www.linkway.org.uk
www.linkway.and
www.linkway.org
www.linkway.active
www.linkway.office
www.linkway.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 22 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 19 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 7 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 10 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 21 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years