N5 LIMITED

Company number 04590601



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
2635 KINGS COURT THE CRESCENT BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMEL TAB LIMITED11 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/11/188 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/2018 FROM
2635 THE CRESCENT
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7YE
ENGLAND
View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/2018 FROM
20 IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1QZ
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£21.86k
Current assets
£317.75k
Fixed assets
£85.05k
Current creditors
£173.08k
Shareholders funds
£197.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company