LINPAC FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01228269



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
LINPAC WAKEFIELD ROAD FEATHERSTONE PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE WF7 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RALEGH LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1519 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL ALEXANDER DAYANView PDF
02/10/142 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MELDRAMView PDF
26/07/1426 July 2014Annual return made up to 21 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company