LINSLEY BROTHERS (HARROGATE) LIMITED

Address

LINSLEY BROTHERS (HARROGATE) LIMITED
LAWRENCE HOUSE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
YO30 4WG
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00721782
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £2,439
Creditors due within one year: £31,230 £47,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,230 -£45,559
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £268,770 £254,441
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barrington Davies
before 8 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1985
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1972

Previous Company Names

LINSLEY BROTHERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
YO30 4WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2011

LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2010

LAWRENCE HOUSE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2009

LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON
LINK, CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
Changed 10 Sep 2008

LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON
LINK, CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
Changed 9 Nov 2007

LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON
LINK, CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WG
Changed 26 Oct 2006

LAWRENCE HOUSE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4WG
Changed 7 Oct 2005

55 TOWER STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1HS
Changed 22 Jan 2001

28 KIRKGATE
LEEDS 2
Changed 5 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linsleybrothers.co.uk
www.linsleybrothers.com
www.linsleybrothers.org.uk
www.linsleybrothers.estate
www.linsleybrothers.lease
www.linsleybrothers.org
www.linsleybrothers.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 17 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 14 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 3 Jul 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years