LION CAPITAL GENERAL PARTNER LLP

Address

LION CAPITAL GENERAL PARTNER LLP
21 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HF

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC308260
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kushal Banerjee
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Fabrice Chesnais
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
James Cocker
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Cooper
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Matteo Cora
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Robert Darwent
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Alexander De Carvalho
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Janet Dunlop
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Member
Dominik Halstenberg
29 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Iridium Investments Two Limited
29 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Lyndon Lea
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Lion Capital (Americas) Inc.
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Lion Capital Llp
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Patrick Mayer
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Mary Minnick
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Neil Richardson
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Jan Schuster
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Graham Tester
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Andreas Von Paleske
29 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Matthew Wilson
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Jan Woods
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member

Previous Company Names

HMEU2 GP LLP
Changed 9 May 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years