LION ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

LION ENTERPRISES LIMITED
C/O MORGAN CAMERON
9 THORNEY LEYS PARK
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4GE
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06187767
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,213 £31,873 £6,358
Debtors: £63,659 £13,094 £32,616
Creditors due within one year: £69,220 £43,606 £15,820
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£348 £1,361 £23,154
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,454 £3,764 £24,772
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyle Nathan
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Cynthia Nathan
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KAI MEDIA LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

MORGAN CAMERON LTD
WITTAS HOUSE TWO RIVERS
STATION LANE, WHITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4BH
Changed 15 Aug 2012

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3BH
Changed 11 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 24 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years