LION'S DEN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 111 Boundary House Boston Road Ealing London United Kingdom W7 2QE

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£252.82k
Current assets
£321.91k
Current creditors
£133.41k
Shareholders funds
£190.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03068171
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2020

Next statement due by 23 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LION'S DEN COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED2 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

23/07/1923 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2018 FROM 3 BARONS GATE 33-35 ROTHSCHILD ROAD CHISWICK LONDON W4 5HT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LION'S DEN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company