TRACK ACCESS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04318610



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
84 HIMLEY GREEN LEIGHTON BUZZARD BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 2QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

59132 - Video distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEIGHTON VIDEOS LIMITED25 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£284.24k
Fixed assets
£7.34k
Current creditors
£38.45k
Shareholders funds
£253.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company