LIQUID AGENCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Camp And Furnace 67 Greenland Street Liverpool England L1 0BY

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current assets
£874.73k
Fixed assets
£40.42k
Current creditors
£231.01k
Shareholders funds
£676.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04078962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIQUID SOLUTION LIMITED6 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Suite 1:2 Tempest 12 Tithebarn Street Liverpool Merseyside L2 9DT England to Camp and Furnace 67 Greenland Street Liverpool L1 0BY on 2022-02-23

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Mark Mcgauley on 2022-02-23

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Nicola Mcgauley on 2022-02-23

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company