LIQUID INGREDIENT SOURCING LIMITED

Company number 04589511



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
ROUGH HILL ROUGH HILL MARLSTON-CUM-LACHE CHESTER UNITED KINGDOM CH4 9JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAYREFIELD LIQUIDS LIMITED15 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/09/1820 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045895110001View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company