LIST DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
31-33 Midland Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire England DN16 1DQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£183.26k
Current assets
£748.74k
Current creditors
£813.14k
Shareholders funds
£-64.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01991719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVERLINK DESIGN LIMITED11 June 1986
ROBERT JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED 24 April 1995
LIST DESIGN GROUP LIMITED25 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2030 July 2020 CESSATION OF TERENCE CYRIL LIST AS A PSC

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERENCE LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company