LITCHFIELD HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

LITCHFIELD HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
7 UNION STREET
HARLESTON
NORFOLK
IP20 9BD
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05250009
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,479 £1,971 £1,765
Debtors: £1,077 £1,253 £1,172
Creditors due within one year: £1,557 £2,225 £1,938
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £999 £999 £999
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £999 £999 £999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £999 £999 £999
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Elvin
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Griffee
5 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gillian Mutimer
4 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Carole Pairpoint
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilson
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW PARK FREEHOLD LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2005

Previous Addresses

1 BANSONS YARD
HIGH STREET
CHIPPING ONGAR
ESSEX
CM5 9AA
Changed 22 Oct 2015

ABBEY ROSE HOUSE
181 HIGH STREET
ONGAR
ESSEX CM5 9JG
Changed 26 Apr 2006

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 22 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years