LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carmelite House 50 Victoria Embankment London EC4Y 0DZ

Company number
02304585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2020

Next statement due by 14 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

58190 - Other publishing activities

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1316) LIMITED13 December 1988
TIME-LIFE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED2 March 2006
TIME WARNER BOOK GROUP UK LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/2124 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Fabrice Bakhouche as a director on 2021-06-15

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company