LITTLEWOODS LIMITED

Address

LITTLEWOODS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, SKYWAYS HOUSE
SPEKE ROAD
SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
L70 1AB
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 822 8000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00262152
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1932 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000,000.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 288 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Barclay
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Aidan Barclay
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Kershaw
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Peters
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Seal
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEES COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

LITTLEWOODS ORGANISATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Changed 17 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

SIR JOHN MOORES BUILDING
100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L70 1AB
Changed 30 Jan 2006

100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L70 1AB
Changed 17 Sep 1996

100/110 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L70 1AB
Changed 2 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Islington
1 £998.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlewoods.co.uk
www.littlewoods.active
www.littlewoods.management
www.littlewoods.consulting
www.littlewoods.office
www.littlewoods.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 20 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 6 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 8 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
288 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 110 times in the last few years