LITTON (PARKGATE) LIMITED

Address

LITTON (PARKGATE) LIMITED
OFFICES 5-7 LUMFORD MILL
RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK BUXTON ROAD
BAKEWELL
DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1GS
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04932271
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Harriman
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Harriman
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Helen Mellor
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Squire
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Twelves
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOSSCO 1268 LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

1 BROOM'S BARNS, PILSLEY
BAKEWELL
DERBY
DE45 1PF
Changed 26 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years