LLOYD AND WHYTE (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Affinity House Bindon Road Taunton Somerset TA2 6AA

Company number
02092560
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATEHAUNT LIMITED30 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JOHN VERRECHIA

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN NATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company