LLOYD & WHYTE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
AFFINITY HOUSE BINDON ROAD TAUNTON SOMERSET TA2 6AA

Company number
01143899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLOYD AND WHYTE (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED17 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID ROBERT MOORE

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 30/09/2019

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LLOYD & WHYTE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company