LLOYD & WHYTE HERITAGE LTD

Address

LLOYD & WHYTE HERITAGE LTD
AFFINITY HOUSE
BINDON ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 6AA
Phone: 01823 250 735
Phone: 01823 250 736
Phone: 01787 880 338
Phone: 01823 250 702
Phone: 01823 250 750
Phone: 01823 250 760
Phone: 01823 250 739
Phone: 01823 250 700
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03460398
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Astley
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mervyn Pyke
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Pyke
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

SIMPLY HERITAGE LTD
Changed 10 Dec 2014
SIMPLY THATCH LTD.
Changed 30 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2009 FROM
AFFINITY HOUSE BINDON ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 6AA
Changed 2 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
7 BYFORD ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2YG
Changed 20 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2008 FROM
LINDEN HOUSE 52 CORDELL ROAD
LONG MELFORD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 9EP
Changed 15 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years