LLOYDS BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

LLOYDS BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
109 MERE GRANGE LEASIDE ROAD
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 5GG
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03389540
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Allmark
23 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ian Allmark
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Wayne Miller
3 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ronald Potter
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Preston
22 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2014
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

MARLBOROUGH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

145 EDGE LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L7 2PG
Changed 9 Apr 2009

346 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2HW
Changed 25 Mar 2003

3 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ
Changed 28 Aug 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
41 £161,356.50
Preston City Council
7 £13,792.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydsbusinesscommunications.co.uk
www.lloydsbusinesscommunications.com
www.lloydsbusinesscommunications.org
www.lloydsbusinesscommunications.net
www.lloydsbusinesscommunications.org.uk
www.lloydsbusinesscommunications.and
www.lloydsbusinesscommunications.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 24 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 7 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 19 Sep 2011 2
31 Jul 2010 11 Oct 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years