LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quadrant House The Quadrant Sutton Surrey SM2 5AS

Company number
00151537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 September 1918
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPC BUSINESS PRESS LIMITED18 January 1983
BUSINESS PRESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 January 1987
REED BUSINESS PUBLISHING LIMITED1 January 1997
REED BUSINESS INFORMATION LIMITED2 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/2121 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with updates

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REED BUSINESS INFORMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 02/11/2020

View Document

02/11/202 November 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED REED BUSINESS INFORMATION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/11/20

View Document

02/11/202 November 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company