RELX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-3 Strand London WC2N 5JR

Company number
02746621
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPYDEAL LIMITED14 October 1992
REED INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED 1 January 1993
REED ELSEVIER (UK) LIMITED2 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Adam David Christopher Westley as a secretary on 2021-11-15

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon John Pereira as a secretary on 2021-11-15

View Document

17/07/2117 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company