LNT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Helios 47 Isabella Road Garforth Leeds West Yorkshire LS25 2DY

Company number
04929823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (461) LIMITED8 January 2004
LNT HOLDINGS LIMITED6 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Tom Mather as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Dermot Christopher Callinan as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Notification of Lnt Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-05-25

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Cessation of Lawrence Neil Tomlinson as a person with significant control on 2021-05-25

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Goodwin Frankland as a director on 2021-12-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company