LOANS.CO.UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cawley House Chester Business Park Chester United Kingdom CH4 9FB

Company number
03391635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2021

Next statement due by 2 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIORITY ONE LIMITED31 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewStatement of company's objects

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ISRAEL SANTOS PEREZ / 11/03/2020

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ISRAEL SANTOS PEREZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOANS.CO.UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company