MBNA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cawley House Chester Business Park Chester United Kingdom CH4 9FB

Company number
02783251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2021

Next statement due by 31 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AYIOS LIMITED3 March 1993
MBNA LIMITED17 March 1993
MBNA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 August 1993
MBNA INTERNATIONAL BANK LIMITED 1 March 2001
MBNA EUROPE BANK LIMITED22 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewStatement of company's objects

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALYSON ELIZABETH MULHOLLAND / 04/03/2019

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2019 FROM STANSFIELD HOUSE CHESTER BUSINESS PARK CHESTER CHESHIRE CH4 9QQ

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ELYN JANE CORFIELD / 31/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MBNA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company