LOCKHEED MARTIN UK AMPTHILL LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
REDDINGS WOOD AMPTHILL BEDS MK45 2HD

Company number
00585852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

30400 - Manufacture of military fighting vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUNTING ENGINEERING LIMITED15 October 2001
INSYS LIMITED2 November 2005
LOCKHEED MARTIN UK INSYS LIMITED25 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/2028 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRIS EDWARDS

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID TILLMAN BELVIN

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL WILLIAMSON

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRIS RAY EDWARDS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company