LOCKWELL ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
EDMUNDSON HOUSE PO BOX 1 TATTON STREET KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 6AY

Company number
01184113
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCKWELL LECTRICS LIMITED5 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/01/1912 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

12/01/1912 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

12/01/1912 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company