LOGANAIR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lightyear Building 9 Marchburn Drive Glasgow Airport Paisley Renfrewshire Scotland PA3 2SJ

Company number
SC170072
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

51210 - Freight air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO. 647) LIMITED14 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Registration of charge SC1700720043, created on 2021-11-01

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1700720040

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1700720039

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company