LOGICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Fenchurch Street 14th Floor London United Kingdom EC3M 3BY

Company number
01631639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGICA SECURITIES LIMITED31 October 1983
LOGICA PLC30 December 2002
LOGICACMG PLC15 May 2008
LOGICA PLC26 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 18/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 323562267.2

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O MCCARTHY TETRAULT 125 OLD BROAD STREET 26TH FLOOR LONDON EC2N 1AR ENGLAND

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOGICA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company