LOMAX MOBILITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
58 C/O Brodies Llp 58 Morrison Street Edinburgh Scotland EH3 8BP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Fixed assets
£156.39k
Current creditors
£500
Shareholders funds
£155.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC172767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARESEEK LIMITED16 October 1997
LOMAX THOMSON LIMITED9 March 1998
R & B LOMAX LIMITED6 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-21 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 AMENDED ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company