LOMOND MOTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Junction 26 M8 520 Hillington Road Braehead Glasgow G52 4UB

Company number
SC184583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2021

Next statement due by 20 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIKEFILE LIMITED9 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Anna Catherine Bielby as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD SCOTT WALKER

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL MCMINN

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BRUCE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOMOND MOTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company