LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00143470



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
LOOKERS HOUSE 3 ETCHELLS ROAD WEST TIMPERLEY ALTRINCHAM UNITED KINGDOM WA14 5XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1916
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOOKERS NORTH WEST LIMITED20 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/198 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART ROBIN COUNSELLView PDF
07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK DOUGLAS RABANView PDF
07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD SCOTT WALKERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company