LONDON COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT LTD

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

LONDON COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT LTD
123 TRAVELLERS WAY
HOUNSLOW
ENGLAND
TW4 7QB
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726344
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2013
Filed on:
18 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Ali
2 May 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LINEWATCH SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2014
LONDON INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

49 SHIRLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M8 0WB
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2014

10 OXFORD ROAD
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2013

65 UPPINGHAM AVENUE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 2HY
Changed 27 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londoncollegeofmanagement.co.uk
www.londoncollegeofmanagement.com
www.londoncollegeofmanagement.org
www.londoncollegeof.management
www.londoncollegeofmanagement.net
www.londoncollegeofmanagement.education
www.londoncollegeofmanagement.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 5 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 19 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 26 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 19 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years