LONDON EAST SECURITY CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Ashley House 1 Faith Mews Manor Park London E12 5FD

Latest financial results as at 3 April 2021
Cash in bank
£533.98k
Current assets
£1.44m
Fixed assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£89.75k
Shareholders funds
£2.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00793722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 3 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 3 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A. & F. STORES LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-03

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

03/04/213 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 2021

View Accounts

03/04/203 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 2020

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company