LONG ORCHARDS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

LONG ORCHARDS PROPERTY LIMITED
3 LONG ORCHARDS COPTHILL LANE
KINGSWOOD
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 6HN
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06811635
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
14 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Bond
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Dixon
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Norma Mcdowall
26 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
26 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRATTON PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

6 LONG ORCHARDS
COPT HILL LANE KINGSWOOD,
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 6HM
Changed 27 Jul 2014

10 WARREN LODGE DRIVE
KINGSWOOD
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 6QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
122-126 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2TU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 14 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 24 Mar 2016 1
28 Feb 2015 12 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 3 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 1 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years