LONGCREST LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BKL 35 Ballards Lane London England N3 1XW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.23k
Current assets
£165.05k
Fixed assets
£200
Current creditors
£372.62k
Shareholders funds
£-284.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03579722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2021

Next statement due by 8 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONGCREST PLC27 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/07/1929 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LONGCREST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company