SYSCO PRODUCTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
C/O BKL 35 Ballards Lane London United Kingdom N3 1XW

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£905.01k
Current assets
£3.07m
Fixed assets
£54.87k
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£1.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03578603
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2024

Next statement due by 24 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETSIDE LIMITED9 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2418 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-10 with no updates

View Document

12/06/2312 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-10 with no updates

View Document

03/05/233 May 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company