LONGMORN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC130464



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
3 LITHE LOCHAN LONGMORN ELGIN MORAYSHIRE IV30 8SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALEDONIA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED21 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/01/1919 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£9.89k
Current assets
£12.03k
Current creditors
£96.56k
Shareholders funds
£964.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company