LOOMIS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor Regus East West Building 2 Tollhouse Hill Nottingham Nottinghamshire United Kingdom NG1 5FS

Company number
03200432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADEIDEAL LIMITED20 June 1996
SECURITAS UK LIMITED29 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Nils Sven Patrik Högberg on 2021-10-29

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon David Wood as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Castlegate Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company